Size and Fit

If you would like specific measurements for a garment, please don’t hesitate to ask us at customerservice@liveclothing.com.au

WOMENSWEAR SIZE GUIDE

WOMENS BODY MEASUREMENTS

AU SIZE6789101112
XSXSSSMML
BUST CM7779.58284.58789.592
INCHES30.531.532.533.534.535.536.5
WAIST CM5961.56466.56971.574
INCHES23242526272829
LOW HIP CM8688.59193.59698.5101
INCHES34363637383940

WOMENS JEAN SIZING

AU SIZE67891011121314
WAIST M/MENT INCHES242526272829303132
CM6163.56668.57173.57679.581
INLEG M/MENT INCHES323232323232323232
CM828282828282828282

WOMENS SIZING

AUSTRALIA67891011121314
UK67891011121314
US556789101112
EU343536373839404142
JAPAN34567891011

MENSWEAR SIZE GUIDE

MENS SHIRT & TSHIRT SIZING

AU SIZESMLXLXXL
CHEST INCHES3838404244
CM9297100102105
COLLAR INCHES15.51515.51616.5
CM3738394142

MENS SHORT, JEAN AND PANT SIZING

AU SIZEXSXSSSMMLXLXXL
WAIST M/MENT INCHES282930313233343536
CM717376788183869297

MENS SHOE SIZING

USA8910111213
UK789101112
EURO414243444546

MEASURING TIPS

BUST – measured around the body at the fullest point of the bust

CHEST – Measured from armpit to armpit across the front of the garment.

WAIST – measured at the natural waist, or narowest point, usually in line with the belly button.

LENGTH – Measured from the highest shoulder point of the garment to the bottom hem.

LOW HIP – measured at the fullest point of the hip/bottom – approximately 20cm below the waist

SHIRT LENGTH – Measured from highest shoulder point of the garment to bottom hem.

THIGH – measured around the top of the thigh

LENGTH (pants/shorts/skirts) – Measured from top of waistband to bottom of hem.

INSEAM – measured from the crotch along the inside of the leg to the ankle

LIVE ONLINE STORE

Live showcases a large number of different brands, all with their own personalities when it comes to fitting on the body. The measurement charts shown are guidelines to help you find your best size. Read garment descriptions to get extra tips on how a specific garment may fit or contact customerservice@liveclothing.com.au for further advice.

Subscribe for $15.00 OFF